Committees

Programme Committee
Zdzisław Kowalczuk (Gdańsk) – Chair
Jan M. Kościelny (Warszawa) – Vice-Chair
Józef Korbicz (Zielona Góra) – Vice-Chair

Krzysztof Bartecki (Opole, PL)Mariusz Nieniewski (Łódź, PL)
Andrzej Bartoszewicz (Łódź, PL)Andrzej Ordys (Warszawa, PL)
Michał Bartyś (Warszawa, PL)Cezary Orłowski (Gdańsk, PL)
Peter Bauer (Budapest, HU)Krzysztof Patan (Zielona Góra, PL)
Gildas Besancon (Grenoble, FR)Marek Pawełczyk (Gliwice, PL)
Wojtek Bożejko (Wrocław, PL)Vicenç Puig (Barcelona, ES)
João Calado (Lisbon, PT)Ivo Punčochář (Pilzno, CZ)
Alessandro Casavola (Arcavacata, IT)Jurek Z. Sasiadek (Ottawa, CA)
Paolo Castaldi (Bologna, IT)Horst Schulte (Berlin, DE)
Wojciech Cholewa (Gliwice, PL)Silvio Simani (Ferrara, IT)
Robert Cierniak (Częstochowa, PL)Piotr Skrzypczyński (Poznań, PL)
Vincent Cocquempot (Lille, FR)Pawel Skruch (Kraków, PL)
Steven Ding (Duisburg, DE)Janusz Smulko (Gdańsk, PL)
Stefan Domek (Szczecin, PL)Janusz Sosnowski (Warszawa, PL)
Paweł Dworak (Szczecin, PL)Paweł Strumillo (Łódź, PL)
Krzysztof Fujarewicz (Gliwice, PL)Michał Syfert (Warszawa, PL)
Michał Grochowski (Gdańsk, PL)Zoltan Szabo (Budapest, HU)
Wojciech Hunek (Opole, PL)Piotr Szczepaniak (Łódź, PL)
Wojciech Jędruch (Gdańsk, PL)Marcin Śliwiński (Gdańsk, PL)
Ireneusz Joźwiak (Wrocław, PL)Roman Śmierzchalski (Gdańsk, PL)
Jacek Kabziński (Łódź, PL)Mirosław Świercz (Białystok, PL)
Janusz Kacprzyk (Warszawa, PL)Andrzej Świerniak (Gliwice, PL)
Jacek Kluska (Rzeszów, PL)Ryszard Tadeusiewicz (Kraków, PL)
Kazimierz Kosmowski (Gdańsk, PL)Didier Theilliol (Nancy, FR)
Dusan Krokavec (Košice, SK)Leszek Trybus (Rzeszów, PL)
Antoni Ligęza (Kraków, PL)Dariusz Uciński (Zielona Góra, PL)
Jan Lunze (Bochum, DE)Bogdan Wiszniewski (Gdańsk, PL)
Maciej Ławryńczuk (Warszawa, PL)Marcin Witczak (Zielona Góra, PL)
Jan Maciejowski (Cambrigde, UK)Marian Wysocki (Rzeszów, PL)
Didier Maquin (Nancy, FR)Youmin Zhang (Montreal, CA)
Letitia Mirea (Jassy, RO)Alexey Zhirabok (Vladivostok, RU)
Wojciech Moczulski (Gliwice, PL)Cezary Zieliński (Warszawa, PL)
Marcin Mrugalski (Zielona Góra, PL)Jacek Zurada (Louisville, US)
Henrik Niemann (Kongens Lyngby, DK)

Organising Committee
Marek Tatara – Chair
Anna Witkowska – Co-Chair
Michał Czubenko – Co-Chair

Patronage of His Magnificence Rector of the Gdansk University of Technology, Professor Krzysztof Wilde.